Membership

Hotels

DC App

Teams and Departments

Teams and Departments

Dragon Con's departments are broken into groups known as teams. Each team has a designated Senior Director who oversees operations within their team of Directors who oversee their specific area.

President

President Pat Henry
Senior Director Robert Dennis
Senior Director Bill Fawcett
Business Development Chris Stuckey
Creative Director Billy Messina
Concourse Stages Clyde Gilbert
Fan Tables and Fulfillment Matt Ballard
Promotional Events Jess Merriman
Wrestling Kimberly Dockery

» Back to Top


Guests and Media

Senior Director and Co-Chairman Rachel Reeves
Daily Dragon Shae Connor
Guest Liaison Terri Harry
Guest Travel Christine Rector
Media Relations Dan Carroll
Photography Fong Dong
Public Relations Greg Euston
Publications Olivia Doyle
Social Media Sean Magee
Video Broadcast Tommy Byrd
Video Production Mauricio Vives
VIP Badge Pickup Andrew Anderson
Web Master Jamey Reeves

» Back to Top


Gaming Division 

Senior Director and Co-Chairman Dave Cody
Board Games Phil Collins
Campaign RPG's Brooks Banks
Card Games Jim Colson
Convention Registration Joe and Jana Versaggi
E-Tournaments Joseph Monaco
Gaming Registration Shy Aberman
Information Technology Venard Martin
LAN Gaming Gail Reese
Live Action Role Playing Allison Gonding
Miniature Games Steve McFarland
Non-Campaign RPG's Mark Liberman
Registration Support John Bunnell
Signage Megan Tindale
Table Top Gaming Rucht Lilavivat
Video Gaming Fans Kevin Stallard
Video Gaming Makers Julianne and Mike Capps

» Back to Top


Convention Operations 

Senior Director Joshua Doss
Asset Protection Pete Montgomery
Disability Services Cherie Wren
Information Services Sara McCorkendale
Parade Jan Price
Security Charles Price

» Back to Top


Finance Manager

Senior Director Mandy Collier
Art Show Directors John and Anne Parise
Art Show Marketing Ingrid Eichelbaum
Art Show Operations Sam Wallace
Art Show Programming Mary Turner
Convention Office Chip Allen
Convention Office Tony Gowell
Hospitality Services Robert Rector
ConSuite Tim Duffy
Guest Hospitality Edward Degruy
Volunteer Village Lakesha Mostella
Load In/Load Out Charles Sheffey
Vendors Tracy Bell
1st Floor Exhibit Hall Katie Shuler
2nd Floor Exhibit Hall Mandi Marisko
3rd Floor Exhibit Hall Emily DeLang
Vendor Load In /Out Winston O'Kelley

» Back to Top


Internal Operations

Senior Director Ben Collier
Comics and Pop Art  
Comics and Pop Artists Alley Jesse Hamrick
Comics and Pop Art Programming Tony Barletta
Dragon Con Store Megan Miller
Dragon Con Store - Marriott Diane May
Dragon Con Store - Sheraton Debra Plosky
Dragon Con Store - Vendor Halls Jannise McKamey-Bruell
Volunteers Richard Sanders
Volunteer Recruitment and Training Darie Wolfson
Volunteer Systems Alex Bardos

» Back to Top


Guest Operations

Senior Director Tom Gennaro
Guest Hospitality Suite Edward Degruy
Guest Operations Mac Sandridge
Guest Transportation Christi Binkley
Walk of Fame John Hancock

» Back to Top



Programming

Senior Director Regina Kirby
Charity Events Jodi Pace
Masquerade Jason and Katie Guest
Production Cat Harrison
Special Events Mansa Holland

» Back to Top


Program Operations 

Senior Director Bill Harrison
Technical Services - Night Scott Dowell
Technical Services - Day Jason Allgood

» Back to Top


Fan Track Operations

Senior Director David Gordon
On-Site Fan Track Coordinator Tara Smith
Alternate History Enrique Velazquez
American SF Classics Joe Crowe
American SF Media Kelley Harkins
Anime/Manga Jake Tarbox
Animation Programming Jessica Parker
Apocalypse Rising Shannon Chesnut
The Armory Theresa Patterson
BritTrack Caro McCully
Costuming Lee Cox
Diversity in Speculative Fiction Jarvis Sheffield
Electronic Frontiers Forum Scott Jones
Fantasy Literature Cisca Small
Filk Robby Hillard
High Fantasy Jennifer Liang
Horror Derek Tatum
Independent Film Festival Matthew Foster
Kaleidoscope Jill Maddox
Paranormal Track Leigh Bennett-Conner
Military Sci-Fi Media James Henson
Podcasting: Now and Beyond Charles McFall
Puppetry Beau Brown
Robotics Programming Valerie Hill
Science Stephen Granade
Sci-Fi Literature Sue Phillips
Silk Road: Asian Cinema & Culture Kira Lang
Skeptics Derek Colanduno
Space Lorraine Glynn
Star Wars Brandy Roatsey
Trek Track Garrett Wang
Urban Fantasy Carol Malcolm
Video Rooms Michael "Doc" Allgood
Writers' Track Nancy Knight
XTrack Leigh Bennett-Conner
Young Adult Literature Melissa Pichetto

» Back to Top